Track and Field

Women’s 50 Meter Dash

55-59

1st: Orsag, Lana

60-64

1st: Zukas, Donna

65-74

1st: Hartzler, Mary

75-79

1st: Robinson, Mary
—  Carver, Nadine

80+

—  Kelly, Partricia

Women’s 100 Meter Dash

55-59

1st: Orsag, Lana

60-64

1st: Heierman, Vickie
2nd: Zukas, Donna

65-74

1st: Hartzler, Mary

75-79

1st: Robinson, Mary
2nd: Carver, Nadine

80+

1st: Kelly, Partricia

Women’s 200 Meter Dash

 

60-64

1st: Heierman, Vickie
2nd: Zukas, Donna

65-74

1st: Hartzler, Mary

75+

1st: Robinson, Mary
2nd: Carver, Nadine

Women’s 400 Meter Dash

 

60-64

1st: Heierman, Vickie
2nd: Zukas, Donna

65-74

1st: Hartzler, Mary

75+

1st: Robinson, Mary

Women’s 800 Meter Dash

50-54

1st: Schoonover, Rebecca

 

60+

1st: Heierman, Vickie
2nd: Zukas, Donna

 

Women’s 1500 Meter Dash

50-54

1st: Schoonover, Rebecca

 

60+

1st: Zukas, Donna

 

Women’s High Jump

60-74

1st: Zukas, Donna

75+

1st: Carver, Nadine

Women’s Long Jump

60-74

1st: Zukas, Donna

75+

—  Carver, Nadine

Women’s Triple Jump

60-74

1st: Zukas, Donna

75+

—  Carver, Nadine

Women’s Shot Put

50-54

—  Schoonover, Rebecca

55-59

1st: Lepsch, Lisa
—  Alegria, Tamara

60-64

1st: Cecconi, Gina
2nd: Zukas, Donna
3rd: McElhiney, Vickie

65-69

1st: Hartzler, Mary
2nd: Moore, Luanna

75+

1st: Robinson, Mary

Women’s Discus Throw

50-54

—  Schoonover, Rebecca

55-59

—  Alegria, Tamara

60-64

1st: Cecconi, Gina
2nd: Zukas, Donna
3rd: McElhiney, Vickie

65-74

1st: Hartzler, Mary
2nd: Moore, Luanna

75+

1st: Robinson, Mary

Women’s Hammer Throw

55-59

—  Alegria, Tamara

60-64

1st: Zukas, Donna
2nd: McElhiney, Vickie
—  Cecconi, Gina
—  Alegria, Tamara

65+

1st: Hartzler, Mary
2nd: Moore, Luanna

Women’s Javelin Throw

50-54

1st: Lynch, Denise

55-59

—  Alegria, Tamara

60-64

1st: Zukas, Donna
2nd: McElhiney, Vickie
—  Alegria, Tamara
—  Cecconi, Gina

65-69

1st: Hartzler, Mary

75+

1st: Robinson, Mary
—  Carver, Nadine

 

Men’s 50 Meter Dash

50-54

—  Mulazim, Khalid

55-59

1st: Southall, Jerry
2nd: McCoy, Larry
—  Applegate, Jerome
—  Gunn, James

60-64

1st: Stump, Andy
2nd: Shaffer, Daniel
3rd: Ostermann, Edwin

65-69

1st: Kucherawy, David
2nd: Starnes, Baxter
3rd: Khan, Farukh
—  Palumbo, Dale

70-74

1st: Klemann, Bobby
2nd: O’Conner, Walter
3rd: Miller, Kelly
4th: Zukas, Robert
—  Galloway, Dennis

75-79

1st: Shoemaker, Robert
—  Sweet, Palmer
—  Cahoon, Phillip
—  Hicks, Kenneth

80-89

1st: Tabone, Carmello
1st: Medley, Bob

90+

1st: Soller, Richard

Men’s 100 Meter Dash

50-54

—  Mulazim, Khalid

55-59

1st: Applegate, Jerome
2nd: McCoy, Larry
—  Gunn, James

60-64

1st: Kirkpatrick, Joseph
2nd: Siu, Hao Ming
3rd: Shaffer, Daniel
4th: Ostermann, Edwin
5th: Stump, Andy
6th: Finley, Lawrence

65-69

1st: Kucherawy, David
2nd: Starnes, Baxter
3rd: Palumbo, Dale
4th: Khan, Farukh
—  Allen, Glen

70-74

1st: Klemann, Bobby
2nd: O’Conner, Walter
3rd: Miller, Kelly
4th: Zukas, Robert
5th: Galloway, Dennis

75-79

1st: Shoemaker, Robert
—  Cahoon, Phillip
—  Hicks, Kenneth

80-89

1st: Medley, Bob
2nd: Tabone, Carmello

90+

1st: Soller, Richard

Men’s 200 Meter Dash

50-54

1st: Schoonover, Todd
—  Mulazim, Khalid

55-59

1st: Applegate, Jerome
2nd: McCoy, Larry
—  Laswell, Gary

60-64

1st: Siu, Hao Ming
2nd: McGregor, Rod
3rd: Ostermann, Edwin
4th: Shaffer, Daniel
5th: Finley, Lawrence
—  Kirkpatrick, Joseph

65-69

1st: Kucherawy, David
2nd: Khan, Farukh
3rd: Devaney, Michael
—  Allen, Glen

70-74

1st: O’Conner, Walter
2nd: Hutchinson, James
3rd: Miller, Kelly
4th: Zukas, Robert
—  Galloway, Dennis
—  Klemann, Bobby

75-79

—  Hicks, Kenneth
—  Cahoon, Phillip

80-89

1st: Tabone, Carmello
2nd: Medley, Bob

90+

1st: Soller, Richard

Men’s 800 Meter Dash

 

55-59

—  Stivason, Charles

60-64

1st: Ruozzi, Gary
—  McGregor, Rod

65-69

1st: Devaney, Michael
—  Cox, Bruce

70+

1st: Zukas, Robert

Men’s 1500 Meter Dash

 

55-59

—  Stivason, Charles

60-64

1st: McGregor, Rod

65-69

1st: Devaney, Michael

70+

1st: Zukas, Robert

Men’s High Jump

55-59

1st: Siler, Dan
—  Gunn, James

60-64

1st: Bell, David
2nd: Ostermann, Edwin
3rd: Finley, Lawrence
4th: Stump, Andy

65-69

1st: Vehr, Eric
2nd: Starnes, Baxter

70-74

1st: Galloway, Dennis
2nd: Castile, Robert
3rd: Zukas, Robert

75-79

1st: Snyder, Frank
—  Blackwell, Jim

80-89

1st: Medley, Bob

90+

1st: Soller, Richard

Men’s Long Jump

55-59

1st: Southall, Jerry
2nd: McCoy, Larry
—  Gunn, James

60-64

1st: Stump, Andy
2nd: Shaffer, Daniel
—  Bell, David

65-69

1st: Khan, Farukh
2nd: Devaney, Michael
—  Starnes, Baxter

70-74

1st: Klemann, Bobby
2nd: Miller, Kelly
3rd: Zukas, Robert
—  Galloway, Dennis

75-79

1st: Snyder, Frank
—  Sweet, Palmer
—  Cahoon, Phillip
—  Shoemaker, Robert

80-89

— Medley, Bob

90+

1st: Soller, Richard
—  Baker, John

Men’s Triple Jump

60-64

1st: Stump, Andy
2nd: Shaffer, Daniel
3rd: Ostermann, Edwin

65-69

1st: Devaney, Michael
2nd: Khan, Farukh

70-74

1st: Klemann, Bobby
2nd: Zukas, Robert
—  Miller, Kelly

75-84

1st: Snyder, Frank
—  Cahoon, Phillip

85-89

1st: Phillips, Thomas

90+

—  Baker, John

Men’s Shot Put

50-54

1st: Kosa, Brian

55-59

1st: Gunn, James
2nd: Southall, Jerry

60-64

1st: Schleppi, Joseph
2nd: McIntyre, Gerry

65-69

1st: McElhiney, Ed
2nd: Vehr, Eric
3rd: Khan, Farukh
4th: Palumbo, Dale

70-74

1st: Gainey, William
2nd: Smith, David
3rd: Castile, Robert

75-79

1st: Bass, Walter
2nd: Bitsko, Mickey
3rd: Snyder, Frank
—  Sweet, Palmer

80-84

1st: Small, Ronald

85-89

1st: Phillips, Thomas

90+

—  Baker, John

Men’s Pole Vault

70+

1st: Zukas, Robert

Men’s Discus Throw

50-54

1st: Kosa, Brian

55-59

1st: Gunn, James
2nd: Southall, Jerry

60-64

1st: Schleppi, Joseph

65-69

1st: McElhiney, Ed
2nd: Palumbo, Dale
3rd: Devaney, Michael
4th: Khan, Farukh

70-74

1st: Gainey, William
2nd: Smith, David
3rd: Zukas, Robert
4th: Castile, Robert

75-79

1st: Bitsko, Mickey
2nd: Snyder, Frank
—  Sweet, Palmer
—  Cahoon, Phillip

80-84

1st: Small, Ronald

85-89

1st: Phillips, Thomas

90+

—  Baker, John

Men’s Hammer Throw

50-54

1st: Kosa, Brian

55-64

1st: Gunn, James

65-69

1st: McElhiney, Ed
2nd: Khan, Farukh
3rd: Starnes, Baxter
—  Cox, Bruce
—  Butsch, Michael

70-74

1st: Gainey, William
2nd: Smith, David
3rd: Zukas, Robert

75-79

1st: Bitsko, Mickey
2nd: Bass, Walter

80-84

1st: Small, Ronald

85-89

1st: Phillips, Thomas

90+

—  Baker, John

Men’s Javelin Throw

50-54

1st: Kosa, Brian
—  Snodgrass, David

55-64

1st: Southall, Jerry
2nd: Gunn, James

65-69

1st: McElhiney, Ed
2nd: Khan, Farukh
—  Allen, Glen
—  Starnes, Baxter
—  Butsch, Michael

70-74

1st: Zukas, Robert
2nd: Castile, Robert
—  Gainey, William

75-79

1st: Bitsko, Mickey
2nd: Bass, Walter

80-84

1st: Small, Ronald
2nd: Medley, Bob

85+

1st: Phillips, Thomas